Back to top
08045800620
Change Language
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Titanium Dioxide TR42
Titanium Dioxide TR42

Titanium Dioxide TR42

Price 310 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Titanium Dioxide TR42 Specification

  • Product Type
  • Titanium Dioxide TR42
  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Purity
  • 99 %
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • CAS No
  • 13463-67-7
  • Usage
  • Plastic
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Shelf Life
  • 1 Years
 

Titanium Dioxide TR42 Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 2000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
 

About Titanium Dioxide TR42



Capitalize on an illustrious Deal with the meritorious Titanium Dioxide TR42, available at the lowest price for bulk buyers across India. This exceptional powdered industrial grade product (CAS No: 13463-67-7) boasts 99% purity and an impressive shelf life of 1 year. Safe and non-poisonous, Titanium Dioxide TR42 lends superior performance for plastic manufacturing and diverse industrial applications. As a prominent distributor, manufacturer, service provider, supplier, and trader, we ensure fast shipping and robust support for your supply chain requirements-offering reliability at each step.

Outstanding Features & Application Method

Titanium Dioxide TR42 features high purity and consistent physical form as a fine powder, making it an optimal choice for industrial use. Easily dispersible, it is best applied through direct incorporation into plastic or polymer matrices, ensuring uniform distribution. Its meritorious properties guarantee enhanced whiteness, brightness, and opacity on diverse surfaces. This product is engineered for surface applications that demand durability and outstanding visual impact, establishing itself as an illustrious additive in industrial manufacturing.


Unmatched Supply Ability & Export Markets

Our supply chain is geared toward efficient shipments to both domestic and export markets, ensuring a steady stock for continuous operations. Payment terms are flexible, accommodating industry needs for ease of transaction within India and international buyers alike. Orders are shipped swiftly to major export markets, including Asia, the Middle East and beyond. Each consignment of Titanium Dioxide TR42 is handled with precision, reinforcing our reputation as a trustworthy industry supplier and partner for long-term business growth.


FAQ's of Titanium Dioxide TR42:


Q: How should Titanium Dioxide TR42 be stored to maintain its quality?

A: Titanium Dioxide TR42 should be stored at room temperature in a dry, well-ventilated area, away from moisture and direct sunlight to ensure optimal shelf life and maintain its pure physical form.

Q: What is the process for incorporating Titanium Dioxide TR42 into plastics?

A: The powder is directly blended into plastic or polymer matrices during production, ensuring even dispersion for enhanced color, opacity, and brightness throughout the product.

Q: What benefits does using industrial grade Titanium Dioxide TR42 provide in manufacturing?

A: It offers exceptional whiteness, coverage, UV resistance, and stability, resulting in high-quality, visually appealing finished products with superior durability.

Q: Where can Titanium Dioxide TR42 be applied for optimal results?

A: It is ideal for use on surfaces within the plastic industry and other industrial applications that require excellent whiteness, opacity, and long-lasting performance.

Q: How does your service support bulk export and domestic shipments?

A: We ensure steady supply ability and quick shipments, serving both domestic and major export markets with reliable delivery and flexible payment terms for seamless business transactions.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Titanium Dioxide Category

R-249 Titanium Dioxide Rutile

R-249 Titanium Dioxide Rutile

Price 225 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99 %

Shelf Life : 1 Years

Titanium Dioxide R105

Titanium Dioxide R105

Price 325 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99 %

Shelf Life : 1 Years

Titanium Dioxide CR288

Titanium Dioxide CR288

Price 300 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99 %

Shelf Life : 1 Years

R-97 Boom Titanium Dioxide

R-97 Boom Titanium Dioxide

Price 240.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical Form : Powder

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99%